Report: Dumped trailer and illegal billboard

22:31 May 15 2018 Near QuigleyÂ’s Point

Description
A trailer has been dumped on the side of the main Moville-Muff road on the southbound side. The trailer is displaying a billboard for the No side in the Referendum. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (May 16 2018)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 11.63 Kms

River polluted due to illegal dumping upstream

09:58 Jun 20, 2018

Near moville boutique hostel, 12.28 Kms

Waste being dumped over cliff & into the sea

13:57 Jul 02, 2018

Near Lenan Beach / Cove, 15.34 Kms

Street light not working

13:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 54.928435423677,-7.7055296223942, 19.81 Kms

more than one tone of rabbish in letterkenny city centre at westside apartments

12:08 Jun 29, 2018

Near letterkenny at pearse road, 20.18 Kms