Report: Dog Fouling on Green in front of House

12:31 May 16 2018 Abbeyvale View, Swords, Co.Dublin

Description
Hi,
My parents neighbor let his big Labrador dog out to use the Green in front of their home as a toilet. I saw him on Sunday using it and then the owner came out of his house and called the dog back in. This happens all the time but I just managed to see him do it this time.

Kind Regards,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Incorrect installation of shore

12:39 Sep 10, 2018

Near At exactly -6.50304, 53.20050, 2.13 Kms

Lighting Pole not working

15:25 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.241090822098,-6.5935682652246, 2.66 Kms

Golden Hill Road potholes

23:21 Sep 01, 2018

Near Golden Hill Road Manor Kilbride, 2.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Sep 18, 2018

Near N/A, 3.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Aug 28, 2018

Near N/A, 3.12 Kms