Report: Illegal Referendum Signage

12:55 May 16 2018 Near 53.289328525356,-6.1954789023283

Description
There is a number of referendum signs at the junction of Kilmacud Road Lower and the N11, in Stillorgan Village and up Kilmacud Road Upper. There is no publisher or organisation printed on the signs and many are too low as they are attached to the pedestrian barriers on the N11

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24336
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

21:36 Jan 21, 2019

Near Old Dublin Road, 0.09 Kms

Fallen tree

08:20 Feb 09, 2019

Near 53.291782744073,-6.2027772267605, 0.35 Kms

Broken SignPost

09:50 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.289075608999,-6.1807636857601, 0.61 Kms

Defective Direction Signs - may fall down

16:44 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.289142, -6.180682, 0.61 Kms

Broken and dangerous sign

20:13 Feb 01, 2019

Near Carysfort Avenue and Fleurville in Blackrock, Dublin, 0.61 Kms