Report: Illegal dumping Area overgrown

13:00 May 16 2018 Near 53.417868275002,-6.3902407585292

Description
Area is being used to dump rubbish, this is an ongoing problem. Black bags being dumped at the fence between the hedges and trees. A large amount of leaves and waste now approx 2ft deep.

Area is on the corner of Bealing Crescent adjacent to the railings where there is a gap in the hedges. Opposite the car park spaces for number 17

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24337
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Christine Bedford (May 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping Area overgrown

13:00 May 16, 2018

Near 53.417868275002,-6.3902407585292, 0 Kms

Street light broken,pole 37 Bealing Grove Tyrrelstown D15

09:58 May 02, 2018

Near Pole 37 Bealing Grove Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned Vw Passat

18:53 Apr 27, 2018

Near Mount Eustace Park, 0.2 Kms

Bollard on Kerb blocking access to school gate

13:15 May 09, 2018

Near 53.414919788578,-6.3897592109988, 0.2 Kms

Ramp Repair on Belgree Boulevard Tyrrelstown

12:34 Apr 25, 2018

Near Belgree Boulevard Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.24 Kms