Report: Blocked drain

13:00 May 16 2018 Near 25 seabury wood malahide

Description
Shore blocked continuously outside house 25 seabuury wood rainwater has no where to go as a result 0851740431 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 16 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 6 2018)
As per Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to Irish Water.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance on our street

19:05 Aug 26, 2018

Near 5 Seabury Gardens, Malahide,Co.Dublin, K36 WN30, 0.04 Kms

Tree maintenance on our street

19:06 Aug 26, 2018

Near 5 Seabury Gardens, Malahide,Co.Dublin, K36 WN30, 0.04 Kms

Overgrowth blocking footpath

07:45 Sep 07, 2018

Near 53.456193,-6.180229, 0.24 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:22 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:08 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.3 Kms