Report: Traffic Lights

13:05 May 16 2018 Near 53.295359235081,-6.2570290965438

Description
Last time I was at this junction (a couple of months ago), I observed that one of the traffic lights at this junction was attached by one bolt to the pole. It rocked in the wind and could be dangerous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24339
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Glass on Road

09:21 Jun 20, 2018

Near Nutgrove Avenue, 0.03 Kms

Car bumper dumped on pavement

16:45 Jun 30, 2018

Near Dundrum road, dublin, 0.46 Kms

Broken glass on southbound side of road, near bus stop

16:58 Jun 30, 2018

Near Dundrum road, dublin - southbound side - between bus stop and entrance to Somerville, 0.46 Kms

Weeds over hanging bushes

20:35 Jun 19, 2018

Near 53.293678352162,-6.2685397360225, 0.49 Kms

not working

16:31 Jul 03, 2018

Near meadow view churchtown DUBLIN 14, 0.49 Kms