Report: Election posters

13:05 May 16 2018 Near 52.509995975628,-7.8912337970722

Description
Not displaying printers details, Lies printed on signs

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24340
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 16 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (May 16 2018)
report referred to Nenagh District Office for consideration T-83072-G1J4
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (May 18 2018)
Posters will be removed if considered a hazard to roadusers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Sep 03, 2018

Near N/A, 11.37 Kms

Graffiti

23:05 Sep 04, 2018

Near 52.356871,-7.722552, 12.74 Kms

via Twitter -Thanks to and for cleaning up rubbish dumped on Galtymore road

11:19 Sep 18, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 15.51 Kms

Illegal poster

18:30 Sep 13, 2018

Near 52.54012171979,-7.3938091342006, 21.01 Kms

Bin badly needed

18:40 Sep 13, 2018

Near 52.540127592456,-7.3930688445125, 21.04 Kms