Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 May 16 2018 Near N/A

Description
Yet more illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 16 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 06, 2018

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jul 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Water Pipe bulging up off the ground

20:53 Jun 29, 2018

Near Avova Road, 1.14 Kms

Beach full of seaweed

13:18 Jun 25, 2018

Near Barna Co Galway, 2.21 Kms