Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 May 16 2018 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish at bottle bank. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

21:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.590149965647,-6.501013708984, 0.15 Kms

Street light number 15

18:00 Nov 02, 2018

Near 52.510076127974,-6.5775341274788, 6.52 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

19:15 Oct 19, 2018

Near St John's Road West, 7.53 Kms

Broken street lights

14:30 Nov 08, 2018

Near 52.692015,-6.641395, 9.21 Kms

Broken Fire Hydrant cover

14:59 Nov 07, 2018

Near On corner of 8 Cedar Park Ridgewood, 9.62 Kms