Report: Public park reinstatement

13:35 May 16 2018 Near 53.282314838404,-6.1619086237226

Description
Developers of new Grangeabbey estate dug up public park area to lay new drainage pipes but never reinstated the turf so the local kids have to plod through muck to get to the grass area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24315
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Traffic controllers

00:34 Mar 23, 2019

Near Windsor motors Belgard Road, 0.3 Kms

Potholes/extremely poor road surface

19:55 Apr 11, 2019

Near Rochestown Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, 0.41 Kms

via Twitter - this is Maypark D5, my local playground - it badly needs resurfacing

08:56 Apr 15, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.73 Kms

Street Light not working

08:30 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.286281915287,-6.1830600918423, 0.92 Kms

Lamp post light on and off

08:35 Mar 28, 2019

Near 53.279446833851,-6.1399582180779, 0.93 Kms