Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 May 16 2018 Near N/A

Description
3 rubbish bags strewn around doe castle view. suggest left by tourists by contents of bag ( some french supermarket tins) suggest put do not dump litter sign. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (May 16 2018)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to Litter Warden for area. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 2.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Jul 18, 2018

Near N/A, 11.49 Kms

more than one tone of rabbish in letterkenny city centre at westside apartments

12:08 Jun 29, 2018

Near letterkenny at pearse road, 13.26 Kms

Street light not working

13:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 54.928435423677,-7.7055296223942, 15 Kms

Waste being dumped over cliff & into the sea

13:57 Jul 02, 2018

Near Lenan Beach / Cove, 15.1 Kms