Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 16 2018 Near N/A

Description
General dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street . Could you please specify the exact area and location of the illegal dumping and we will forward on to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Heavy damage to vehicles due to road surface condition

13:34 Oct 25, 2018

Near Batter Lane, Balheary, swords., 0.31 Kms

Street light not working

20:00 Oct 18, 2018

Near 53.472520726474,-6.2316323038865, 0.42 Kms

Street light not working

15:20 Oct 23, 2018

Near Jugback Green Applewood Village Swords, 0.44 Kms

Street Light out

21:30 Oct 31, 2018

Near 53.469572,-6.228764, 0.44 Kms

Illegal dumping - fire hazard

19:37 Oct 31, 2018

Near Southbank swords beside railing/wall boundary, 0.49 Kms