Report: dimpled pavement a trip hassard for everyone especially blind /partially sighted people

14:30 May 16 2018 Near tallaght dublin 24 ireland

Description
Dimpled pavements dislodged at audio crossing at Tallaght Cross on the SQ parking side of the street. Needs urgent attention as it is a serious trip hassard for everyone but particularly for visually impaired people.
Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.

Roads Maintenance Section.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Paving Slabs very uneven

08:40 Oct 30, 2018

Near 53.28959074604,-6.3727042095639, 0.08 Kms

Tallaght IT SU posters litter

15:08 Nov 07, 2018

Near Junction of belgard square south and n81, 0.19 Kms

Faulty light

12:22 Nov 01, 2018

Near 36 raheen close, 0.2 Kms

Drains smelling

12:15 Nov 03, 2018

Near 53.286553744087,-6.3639490519069, 0.36 Kms

Springfield street light isn't working

19:38 Nov 07, 2018

Near Tallaght, Springfield alderwood ave., 0.44 Kms