Report: Litter

18:10 May 16 2018 Near skerries

Description
There are illegal referendum posters on lampposts along townparks distributor road and kellys bay distributor road in Skerries. These do not include the name of the organisation that put them up and are therefore illegal signs and are classed as litter. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Posters not bearing the name / address of the printer / publisher is an offence under the Referendum Act 1994 and is a matter for the Garda Siochana and not the Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous pot hole, New St., Skerries, Co. Dublin

13:49 Oct 12, 2018

Near junction of New St. and Church St., 0.11 Kms

2 Water Leaks in Road

08:42 Oct 08, 2018

Near 12 Thomas Hand Street, Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Two water leaks on Thomas Hand St., Skerries

13:52 Oct 12, 2018

Near Junction of Thomas Hand St. and Balbriggan St., 0.14 Kms

Fallen tree - looking for logs

15:52 Sep 24, 2018

Near Can be delivered at 41 the Kybe in Skerries, 0.34 Kms

Street Light Not Working Skerries

14:04 Sep 24, 2018

Near skerries, 0.38 Kms