Report: Road Surface

23:20 May 16 2018 Near 52.501601020693,-6.4944527065455

Description
Road surface on Kilpierce lane is in poor condition (potholes filled twice since January). The surface is starting to erode again and a lot of stones on road are increasing braking distance on approach to cross. The whole lane needs to be fully resurfaced

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24354
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This report has been logged and has been referred to the relevant department for investigation.

Kindest regards

Roads Department

Wexford County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights on 24/7

19:15 Oct 19, 2018

Near St John's Road West, 3.41 Kms

Street light number 15

18:00 Nov 02, 2018

Near 52.510076127974,-6.5775341274788, 3.54 Kms

Broken Fire Hydrant cover

14:59 Nov 07, 2018

Near On corner of 8 Cedar Park Ridgewood, 4.5 Kms

Pothole on Whiterock hill Wexford Town

17:19 Oct 31, 2018

Near wexford, 4.65 Kms

Street light broken

21:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.590149965647,-6.501013708984, 6.12 Kms