Report: Illegal Referendum Posters/Litter

23:25 May 16 2018 Near 53.36333,-6.279772

Description
Illegal referendum posters erected on Connaught St., Phibsboro. They have no printerÂ’s information, some of them are also less than 2 meters from the ground. ItÂ’s my understanding that they are litter.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24355
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dumped Fridge on footpath

16:50 Oct 18, 2018

Near 53.364320405335,-6.2750823357993, 0.21 Kms

Bin overflowing

22:55 Sep 24, 2018

Near 53.360402512879,-6.2739822535661, 0.31 Kms

Broken street light

22:38 Oct 13, 2018

Near Phibsborough Road, 0.35 Kms

Another rubbish bin needed in Annamoe Terrace Cabra

14:10 Oct 05, 2018

Near 53.360016807174,-6.2867969325432, 0.37 Kms

There are no dog poo pins in this area

14:05 Oct 05, 2018

Near 53.360128856167,-6.2870007947991, 0.37 Kms