Report: Referendum poster

08:20 May 17 2018 Near 51.893902651648,-8.4543025581933

Description
Referendum poster with no publisher visible on Victoria Avenue. The poster also looks like a traffic sign, which could cause confusion at the junction.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24361
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamp

20:20 Sep 22, 2018

Near 51.892152883076,-8.4739751176373, 0.85 Kms

Street Light Outage Brickfields Estate

13:20 Oct 03, 2018

Near 51.886339314956,-8.4282392982903, 1.23 Kms

Noise

21:50 Oct 02, 2018

Near N/A, 1.24 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 51.889878104017,-8.4856884290535, 1.37 Kms

Street light problem again

14:40 Sep 20, 2018

Near 51.890852153008,-8.4199120707239, 1.48 Kms