Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping Rutland Street. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th May to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tires piled for a fire

09:25 Sep 27, 2018

Near 53.352797613249,-6.2515546537487, 0.19 Kms

LEAK - RONCALLI ROAD, SUTTON, DUBLIN 13 (OUTSIDE NO. 5)

16:58 Oct 02, 2018

Near 3 Roncalli Road, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Sep 29, 2018

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Sep 22, 2018

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Oct 11, 2018

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms