Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal poster on traffic lights still up for event that took place last week. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th May to inspect the sign at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Dec 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 24, 2018

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Dec 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jan 09, 2019

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Car club bay only used by private cars

10:24 Jan 08, 2019

Near Inchicore Road opposite Kilmainham Gaol, 0.07 Kms