Report: Clean up

08:22 May 17 2018 Near Westbrook Lawn, Balbriggan

Description
I have a Fingal bag placed outside No. 4 Westbrook Lawn following a clean up of the road. There is a voting poster inside also which was on the ground. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter have been referred to the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
annmarie dempsey (May 18 2018)
I have moved the bag upto the large roundabout ( Boat roundabout) for easier access. Seagulls had ripped the bag apart.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Trees to be trimmed

20:38 Jul 16, 2018

Near westbrook lawn balbriggan, 0.04 Kms

Roof tiles falling off abandoned house public safety issue

16:10 Aug 13, 2018

Near 53.611340638319,-6.1998050536337, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:00 Aug 13, 2018

Near 53.611417018064,-6.1994617452543, 0.21 Kms

Rubbish accumulating outside derelect house and rats

20:59 Aug 11, 2018

Near Moylaragh rise Balbriggan, 0.23 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:20 Jul 26, 2018

Near 53.609027,-6.20361, 0.23 Kms