Report: Illegal Dumping

08:28 May 17 2018 Near lusk dublin

Description
A pink child's trike has been dumped on the grass verge on the left hand side of Minister's Road, going into the village, just as the terrace of houses comes to an end and before the green space begins of Minister's Rise. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (May 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter have been referred to the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Untaxed cars

15:58 Dec 28, 2018

Near Lusk, 0.05 Kms

Street lighting out of order

19:55 Dec 18, 2018

Near Dun Emer Close, Lusk, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

08:50 Jan 09, 2019

Near 26 Chapel farm road lusk, 0.34 Kms

Streetlight 209, Wendy Walsh Close, Lusk Village, not working

22:08 Jan 08, 2019

Near Wendy Walsh Close, Lusk Village, 0.54 Kms

Illegal Dumping

13:31 Jan 15, 2019

Near R132 between Ballough and Corduff, 0.65 Kms