Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Poster still up for event that took place last week. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th May to inspect the sign at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Oct 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

04:20 Oct 07, 2018

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Treacherous lane ways

10:49 Oct 03, 2018

Near 62 Cromwellsfort road, 0.12 Kms

Lack of trees and grass - Cromwellsfort Road

10:55 Oct 03, 2018

Near 62 Cromwellsfort Road, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Oct 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms