Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal Poster on traffic lights still up for event that took place last week. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th May to inspect the sign at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous pot hole sunken manhole

13:55 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.348108011508,-6.2943860730596, 0.16 Kms

Potholes

12:55 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.348531287022,-6.2974674407945, 0.18 Kms

Broken street lights

22:05 Dec 24, 2018

Near Sean Heuston Bridge, 0.2 Kms

Montpelier Hill Street light nor working

21:25 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.348918626401,-6.2947833577681, 0.21 Kms

Potholes

13:25 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.346953487203,-6.2909832209707, 0.22 Kms