Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Lots of rubbish on the side of the road between Clare Abbey round-about and Rocky Road round-about, Ennis.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I refer to your fix your street query. It has been referred to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 1 2018)
The rubbish has been removed from this location and the query is now closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

10:05 Sep 25, 2018

Near 52.844402,-8.997973, 1.26 Kms

Street lights broken

21:15 Oct 09, 2018

Near 52.845598314447,-8.970089028999, 1.47 Kms

Street light not working

19:55 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.841955060127,-9.0219818274422, 1.75 Kms

Potholes and prominant sewer covers

10:28 Sep 24, 2018

Near Entrance to cul de sac and end of cul de sac, 1.86 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.857357342593,-8.9824867157095, 2.09 Kms