Report: Rubbish

12:35 May 17 2018 Near 53.336483260625,-6.3636591891989

Description
Can paths and road on Croftwood park be cleaned Large amount of litter on paths and road, including pathway at large flower box beside esb sub station

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24370
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street has been cleaned.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

20:40 Aug 09, 2018

Near 53.336504343997,-6.3635749265117, 0 Kms

Graffitied walls

20:50 Aug 04, 2018

Near 53.336474943013,-6.3635260760636, 0.01 Kms

Graffiti

20:40 Aug 09, 2018

Near 53.336986974786,-6.3649260454276, 0.06 Kms

Graffitied walls

20:50 Aug 04, 2018

Near 53.337054885706,-6.3649042305427, 0.06 Kms

Pedestrian lights

06:05 Aug 08, 2018

Near 53.332942422836,-6.3555991521122, 0.41 Kms