Report: Rubbish

12:35 May 17 2018 Near 53.337631744895,-6.3741739592717

Description
Can the roads and paths, from Tommy's corner shop up to church and st ultains school be cleaned, Church, school and community centre on Cherry orchard avenue large amount of litter everywhere, on paths and road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24369
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The matter has gone on a scheduled list.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping all over the place

12:45 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.335152,-6.377683, 0.22 Kms

Dumping, overgrown paths, rubbish everywhere

16:20 Aug 13, 2018

Near 53.336971,-6.382448, 0.34 Kms

Bags of horse manure and furniture dumped

08:55 Jul 26, 2018

Near Parkwest road,Dublin 10, 0.37 Kms

Graffiti

20:40 Aug 09, 2018

Near 53.336986974786,-6.3649260454276, 0.38 Kms

Graffitied walls

20:50 Aug 04, 2018

Near 53.337054885706,-6.3649042305427, 0.38 Kms