Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 May 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
Hi, this car has been parked in this location for over six weeks, I've only today downloaded your app and am sending this. Safety hazard as one can't walk on footpath with the trees/shrubs on the other side.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Dec 12 2018)
I have served notice on this car today 23/05/2018 and can be removed after the 30/05/2018 This car is been removed by Dick on Friday 01/06/2018 Paul A will show him where the car is
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

2 Broken street lights

19:00 Jan 12, 2019

Near 52.23509820473,-7.1379832482365, 0.79 Kms

Street light

21:25 Jan 03, 2019

Near 52.235106363707,-7.1378576008441, 0.79 Kms

Street Lights out

11:10 Dec 26, 2018

Near 52.251846647645,-7.1349963008571, 0.88 Kms

Broken street light

11:25 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.236336,-7.106868, 1.91 Kms

Streetlight Out

16:55 Dec 29, 2018

Near 52.26003947236,-7.1140576601352, 1.92 Kms