Report: Illegal Referendum Posters

11:25 May 18 2018 Near 53.3434624473,-6.2192399516748

There are several lozenge shaped No campaign posters along Toll Bridge Road without publisher information. The text is black on white, saying: "Real compassion doesn't kill. Vote No." The lack of publisher information makes these posters illegal and thereby litter. Please remove.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

12:25 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.338695935435,-6.220654200528, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Oct 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms

Kissing Gate Removal

19:10 Oct 04, 2018

Near Pedestrian/Cycling shared space along end of dodder, 0.5 Kms

Abandoned bike

14:05 Oct 04, 2018

Near 53.337748,-6.233045, 0.69 Kms

Broken Pavement

12:20 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.347232069017,-6.2349984323388, 0.7 Kms