Report: Slow down children playing sign

12:55 May 18 2018 Near 53.432394,-6.129292

Description
A slow down - children playing sign, is needed at the junction. Cars arrive at speed when children are playing on the road and nearby.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24398
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Near 53.432394,-6.129292 (May 25 2018)
We will arrange for sign to be erected
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Oct 23 2018)
A sign has been ordered for this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

16:40 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.430617072517,-6.1262349283054, 0.18 Kms

Broken glass

11:45 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.432654,-6.124331, 0.2 Kms

Street Lighting not working

21:20 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.435806051931,-6.1222319383988, 0.37 Kms

Torcaill Estate Portmarnock, Co. Dublin

00:26 Jan 11, 2019

Near Portmarnock, 0.5 Kms

Broken street light

19:34 Dec 28, 2018

Near 67 Torcaill Portmarnock, 0.54 Kms