Report: Abandoned car and van

13:35 May 18 2018 Near Woodlawn Park Avenue AND Woodlawn Park Drive

Description
As per FYS report 91288 (23 Jan. '18), still an abandoned car parked on the public road outside 82 Woodlawn Park AVENUE for a couple of years at least (maroon Renault Megane saloon) - road tax and NCT long expired.

Also abandoned white van parked in the opposite cul-de-sac beside the publin green, near to 81 Woodlawn Park DRIVE. Road tax and DOE cert expired over 3 years ago.

Over sixteen weeks since initial report; was suggested it would take up to 8 weeks for removal. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:18 Sep 10, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.05 Kms

Dumping/flytipping

14:16 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Dublin, 0.06 Kms

Broken street light

21:59 Sep 15, 2018

Near 31 Woodlawn park grove firhouse Dublin 24, 0.06 Kms

Prunings waste collection request

17:15 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.07 Kms

Tree stump removal - 3 years on

17:36 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.08 Kms