Report: Dumping of mattress and kids outdoor equipment

13:43 May 18 2018 Near Kilmartin Lane, first farm gate on the left after entrance to Hollystown Park

Description
At this location on Kilmartin Lane behind Hollystown Park at the gate to the entrance of the farm land some idiot has dumped a mattress, a kids outdoor play house and several ride on and scoot along bikes and cars. What an moron. Probably the same idiot who has dumped in this exact location more than once previously.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (May 21 2018)
This is a duplicate of CRM 6681/18
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

21:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 53.428595345897,-6.3751292596536, 0.64 Kms

Road Surface

10:00 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.425247796377,-6.3771388711717, 0.8 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:14 Oct 03, 2018

Near 17 bellgree close.Tyrrelstown.Dublin 15, 1 Kms

Broken street light

19:20 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.421586832961,-6.3864769701382, 1.01 Kms

Broken glass on cycle track along Church Road

23:34 Sep 26, 2018

Near Cycle track along Church Road between Tyrrelstown and the Educate Together school, 1.03 Kms