Report: Posters

13:50 May 18 2018 Near 53.289146,-6.243376

Description
There is a lot of posters around the Dundrum/Sandyford are for the referendum which are against the regualtions of posters that are allowed. They don't state the name and adress of the publisher which in Section 140 of the Electoral Act 1992 must bear this on it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24394
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:46 Dec 23, 2018

Near Taney Rise, 0.24 Kms

Litter on the streets near Dundrum

11:08 Jan 09, 2019

Near Wyckham Way, Dundrum, Dublin 16, 0.32 Kms

Man Hole Cover/Frame Broken

09:40 Jan 03, 2019

Near 53.287577425827,-6.253330257449, 0.43 Kms

Large Hole in footpath - very dangerous

12:30 Dec 27, 2018

Near Winterberry kilmacud road upper, 0.47 Kms

Path defects

17:30 Jan 03, 2019

corner of Acorn Road and Sycamore Road, 0.57 Kms