Report: Dumping grass cuttings into next development

13:54 May 18 2018 Near Brecan Close Balbriggan

Description
Council workers (so they say) cutting grass in Brecan Close Balbriggan are dumping large volumes of grass cuttings over the fence into the edge of a green space right outside my back gate. This is causing huge inconvenience... flies... insects...smell and others are encouraged to dump here now. Its literally 2 feet outside my gate and is unacceptable -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Area (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has nee referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you with their response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The Area Inspector has advised that this estate has yet to be taken in charge by the Council and as a result it was not Council staff that were cutting the grass. We would advise you to get in contact the builder/developer or the Management Company if there is one.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dumping grass cuttings into next development

13:54 May 18, 2018

Near Brecan Close Balbriggan, 0 Kms

Street lighting

23:56 May 08, 2018

Near Bremore Drive Balbriggan, 0.07 Kms

Signpost falling over

07:24 May 10, 2018

Near Drogheda St, Balbriggan, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned Van

12:41 May 02, 2018

Near Outside no 4 or 5 Clonard Court, 0.31 Kms

Damaged step

11:55 May 06, 2018

Near 53.612276,-6.182495, 0.33 Kms