Report: New Trees Floraville Avenue

14:16 May 18 2018 Near Floraville Avenue

Description
New Norway Maple type tree was Planted to close to a mature Whitebeam Tree as you enter the estate to the right. Also allot of beautiful ornamental trees like Cherrys, Whitebeams and Ash were felled in Floraville and replaced by these Maples. These trees can be problematic as they mature with their shallow root system, which can be dangerous in wind storms -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2018)
Added to scheduler for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

17:15 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.319097302088,-6.3859326950325, 0.08 Kms

Rubbish not removed & more dumped

21:00 Jul 22, 2018

Near 53.316911581582,-6.3836829503473, 0.2 Kms

Monastery Road Traffic Lights

08:34 Jul 27, 2018

Near Clondalkin, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

12:30 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.317449957951,-6.3813226064143, 0.27 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:36 Jul 30, 2018

Near clondalkin, 0.31 Kms