Report: Rubbish dumped in Bog, Shodane, Athenry, Co. Galway

14:24 May 18 2018 Near Shodane, Athenry, Co. Galway

Description
Rubbish including microwaves, tv, computer & other domestic rubbish dumped in the bog close to a stream between Shodane, Athenry and Clough, Gurteen -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 24 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light gone

18:20 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.30328066568,-8.7434569298021, 0.19 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:45 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.305421357297,-8.748246345641, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

20:15 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.303454,-8.755178, 0.44 Kms

Constant flood on Road at Ballyboggan, Athenry

10:00 Sep 21, 2018

Near Ballyboggan, Athenry, Co Galway, 3.08 Kms

Overgrown Vegetation

00:50 Oct 19, 2018

Near 53.274280930341,-8.5941370226971, 6.51 Kms