Report: Poor lighting

14:33 May 18 2018 Near R347 athenry

Description
There is a half km stretch of the R347 tuam Rd in athenry between cullairbaun estate and Ard esker estate that has no lighting at all. This is quiet dangerous as the footpath itself it's in great condition either. Would it be possible to install lighting for that section of road? There are street light before and after it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 22 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Telephone line down

11:25 Jul 26, 2018

Near 53.259877182792,-8.8073436237612, 3.83 Kms

Large Pothole on

09:13 Aug 09, 2018

Near Carheenadiveane, Craughwell, Co. Galway, 4.98 Kms

R339 - 150m on the Monivea side of Carnmore GAA pitch

09:10 Jul 23, 2018

Near R339 - 150m on the Monivea side of Carnmore GAA pitch, 6.24 Kms

Rubbish dumped

19:21 Aug 02, 2018

Near Lackagh graveyard, 7.22 Kms

Oran island

17:45 Aug 10, 2018

Near 53.268306,-8.927356, 7.74 Kms