Report: Abandoned vehicle on Limelawn hill Clonsilla Dublin 15

14:38 May 18 2018 Near Limelawn hill

Description
There is a small blur Honda car abandoned in my tester the last year, there is no registration plates on the vehicle and itÂ’s there so long that Moss is growing on and around it, it is an eyesore and reflects badly against the settings of the estate, under section 71 of the waste management act I believed fives fingal county council the power to remove this. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Christine Bedford (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

08:50 Dec 18, 2018

Near 53.384636416864,-6.4032876315152, 0.1 Kms

Uneven surface

13:20 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.382665231261,-6.4042564525306, 0.11 Kms

Street light out - Diswellstown Rd/Courtyard

12:35 Jan 07, 2019

Near Diswellstown Road at The Courtyard, Clonsilla, 0.23 Kms

Streetlight not working.

11:10 Dec 23, 2018

Near 53.387857790361,-6.4065592282548, 0.26 Kms

Street light out

12:01 Jan 08, 2019

Near St Mochtas Avenue, Coolmine, Dublin 15, 0.34 Kms