Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 May 18 2018 Near N/A

Description
Abandoned cars dumped x 4. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 18 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (May 28 2018)
Make/Model and registration numbers are required in order to arrange removal of these vehicles.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (May 28 2018)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Sep 28 2018)
The make/model and registration numbers would be required in order to arrange for their removal, please contact the Environment Section, Kildare County Council on 045-980588 with these details and our Area Community Warden will investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

22:35 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.024413804439,-6.9810563753414, 1.45 Kms

Athy - General Road Issues

01:45 Dec 18, 2018

Near Athy, 3.51 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Jan 01, 2019

Near N/A, 4.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Jan 05, 2019

Near N/A, 4.89 Kms

Mattresses & rubbish dumped by Old Ballykelly GFC entrance

15:20 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.148883653784,-7.0621775917411, 7.83 Kms