Report: Abandoned car

15:00 May 18 2018 Near 53.52526410784,-6.1724756143793

Description
Car abandoned outside house on Dun Emer Court, Lusk. The car is there about 3 months now

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24401
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Christine Bedford (May 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting out of order

19:55 Dec 18, 2018

Near Dun Emer Close, Lusk, 0.07 Kms

Untaxed cars

15:58 Dec 28, 2018

Near Lusk, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

08:50 Jan 09, 2019

Near 26 Chapel farm road lusk, 0.2 Kms

Streetlight 209, Wendy Walsh Close, Lusk Village, not working

22:08 Jan 08, 2019

Near Wendy Walsh Close, Lusk Village, 0.53 Kms

Illegal Dumping

13:31 Jan 15, 2019

Near R132 between Ballough and Corduff, 0.7 Kms