Report: Dunping of rubbish Bags

15:50 May 18 2018 Near 53.335324013348,-6.3129049873348

Description
Two small bags dumped on the path last week also 1 large black bag beside gates of the factory there for 3 weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24402
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th May to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - Pole 31 is STILL not working on Davitt Rd at the jct with Benbulbin Rd at thÂ…

13:24 Jan 14, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.05 Kms

Fly Tipping

12:40 Dec 27, 2018

Near 53.334837,-6.316875, 0.17 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:40 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.335217201289,-6.3175051534946, 0.19 Kms

Platform lights gone at Luas Suir road

10:37 Jan 08, 2019

Near Luas stop Suir Road (inbound), 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 09, 2019

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms