Report: Ashley Ave, overgrown shrubs are out on the road

16:03 May 18 2018 Near Opposite to 58 to 52 Ashley Ave Swords

Description
opposite 58 to 52 Ashley Ave there are shrubs covering the road. The shrubs used to be cut back and a green area in front. Now the green area is completely covered and it had grown on to the road and my car is going to get damaged. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (May 21 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you with their response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Ashley Ave, overgrown shrubs are out on the road

16:03 May 18, 2018

Near Opposite to 58 to 52 Ashley Ave Swords, 0 Kms

Fix Street Light

14:03 Apr 25, 2018

Near Last Lamp post on right hand side at Cul de Sac on Castle Grove Swords Co. Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Streetlight broken

23:15 Apr 21, 2018

Near 53.455055,-6.21473, 0.12 Kms

Graffiti

14:00 May 14, 2018

Near 53.454494646599,-6.2147515780199, 0.12 Kms

Referendum Poster

13:25 May 17, 2018

Near 53.454289246555,-6.2150905996926, 0.14 Kms