Report: School warning lights

16:15 May 18 2018 Near 53.325935539844,-9.7353531234122

Description
The school warning lights on the village side of the school are not working at 2pm anyway - not sure about other times or the lights on the other side of the school. These lights, when working, are very dim as well.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24403
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 22 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:51 Jul 17, 2018

Near N/A, 13.54 Kms

bóthar cois fharraige@ corr na rón

21:43 Jul 23, 2018

Near corr na rón, left hand side, on bóthar cois fharraige, going into galway city., 17.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 10, 2018

Near N/A, 22.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Aug 13, 2018

Near N/A, 22.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 10, 2018

Near N/A, 23.03 Kms