Report: Yellow box needed

14:21 May 26 2018 Near Irishtown

Description
Yellow box needed at the junction R802 (Pembroke St)/R111 (Church Ave) in Irishtown.

Traffic heading for the Eastlink consistently blocks the junction for traffic heading Ringsend->Strand Road.

https://goo.gl/maps/XFptGaq1gLN2 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 28 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 1 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 31st of May to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown with weeds and used to dump rubbish

19:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.339185256114,-6.2204055467751, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

23:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.341733,-6.226387, 0.36 Kms

Bad pothole

18:15 Aug 11, 2018

Near 53.340874379254,-6.2125275306151, 0.37 Kms

Shrub Overhanging Path - Danger

23:25 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.341679534227,-6.2296230997613, 0.46 Kms

Illegal Dumping

17:30 Jul 24, 2018

Near 53.347284011145,-6.2299556646043, 0.75 Kms