Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:50 May 27 2018 Near N/A

Description
Whole mountain of rubbish came loose.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 5 2018)
Refer to geopal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Ed Schulte (Jun 6 2018)
what is "geopal"?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Ed Schulte (Jun 8 2018)
One can see this when driving from Crossbarry to Killumney, 650 meters on the left.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Light broken

10:45 Jul 30, 2018

Near 51.880205236917,-8.6176226928624, 5.14 Kms

Maintenance to cycle lane

11:35 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.882842783775,-8.67795392407, 5.31 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

15:30 Jul 21, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 5.5 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

14:30 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 5.5 Kms

Cycle lane maintenance

11:40 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.872656041462,-8.73247783299, 5.72 Kms