Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 May 29 2018 Near N/A

Description
Bin spilling over at Mary Aikenhead Terrace. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 30 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 30 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This job has been referred to our Area Office for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Paving defect

15:50 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.342195,-6.225556, 0.19 Kms

A lot of uneven roads

12:25 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.339934543764,-6.23649588681, 0.37 Kms

Toll Bridge Road (for Cyclists)

12:55 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.343574643455,-6.2194588946791, 0.43 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Dec 30, 2018

Near Northumberland Road, 0.53 Kms

Lighted traffic island bollard missing - just blew 2 tyres on the island.

20:20 Dec 26, 2018

Near Mount Steet Dublin 2, 0.55 Kms