Report: Illegal Signage - Forge Hill

12:54 Jun 1 2018 Near Forge Hill, Cork City

Description
Please have one of your litter wardens get out of their van and issue fines for the approximately 20 illegal signs that are located on the poles and fences at the junction of Matthew Hill & Forge Hill beside Donworth Office Supplies - this is County Council functional area . We are tired of looking out our windows at them every day. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 25 2018)
Refer to Geopal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Uneven path - trip hazard

22:30 Jul 29, 2018

Near 51.881721231893,-8.4945451750019, 0.71 Kms

Uneven surface/potholes

10:20 Jul 19, 2018

Near 51.884042283251,-8.4875855548226, 0.79 Kms

Street light not working at the end of nun's walk Ballyphehane

22:30 Aug 14, 2018

Near 51.883569443009,-8.4808477715118, 0.8 Kms

Street light not working

16:50 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.891166631231,-8.4828280253641, 1.3 Kms

Overgrown Trees

10:33 Jul 27, 2018

Near Corner of Capwell Road on South Douglas Road, 1.36 Kms