Report: Illegal Dumping of Domestic Waste

13:01 Jun 1 2018 Near Forrest, Coachford

Description
Black bags of waste dumped up on the ditch on LHS as you travel towards Mid Cork Electrical about 800 m after the bad bends in Forrest. Please check this out and get them taken away. I rang before about these bags and they are still not checked. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 12 2018)
Refer to Geopal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Townlands Festival - Aghinagh

14:47 Aug 07, 2018

Near Lissarda, 3.37 Kms

Cycle lane maintenance

11:40 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.872656041462,-8.73247783299, 3.81 Kms

Maintenance to cycle lane

11:35 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.882842783775,-8.67795392407, 5.96 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

15:30 Jul 21, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 8.24 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

14:30 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 8.24 Kms