Report: Potholes between pavement and entrance to Supervalu car park entrance,please repair as it is a trip hazard and damaging vehicles

12:25 Jun 2 2018 Near 51.708190304048,-8.5215658008242

Description
Please repair!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24728
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Potholes(8)

21:25 Jul 29, 2018

Near 51.810420290108,-8.4000937921705, 8.77 Kms

Graffiti and rubbish

13:35 Jul 17, 2018

Near 51.810243,-8.390458, 9.01 Kms

Bulb not working

13:00 Jul 17, 2018

Near 51.810671144799,-8.3903250662951, 9.04 Kms

Fault in pole number 12

10:45 Aug 01, 2018

Near 51.819925837137,-8.4000147431248, 9.31 Kms

Light not working

17:05 Aug 13, 2018

Near 51.823242450788,-8.3898688639657, 9.74 Kms