Report: Bad road surface / potholes

22:35 Jun 3 2018 Near 51.890987265822,-8.5914698447392

Description
Would really appreciate if the potholes could be fixed or better still the road resurfaced! Road immediately in front of house numbers 121-134. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24750
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

20:50 Jul 28, 2018

Near 51.891280951421,-8.5696009727932, 0.93 Kms

Light broken

10:45 Jul 30, 2018

Near 51.880205236917,-8.6176226928624, 1.34 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

15:30 Jul 21, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 1.43 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

14:30 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 1.43 Kms

Street Light 41

17:45 Aug 09, 2018

Near 51.927327100954,-8.5918261421182, 2.51 Kms