Report: Bad Road surface / potholes

22:40 Jun 3 2018 Near 51.891453770635,-8.5812399957646

Description
Would really appreciate if the potholes could be fixed or better still the road resurfaced! Road immediately in front of house numbers 121-134 Leecourt, Ballincollig. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24751
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

23:35 Nov 17, 2018

Near 51.891231419495,-8.5829484516444, 0.07 Kms

Street lights

10:45 Nov 20, 2018

Near 51.886943,-8.583564, 0.33 Kms

Pot holes

21:00 Dec 03, 2018

Near 51.896408,-8.582873, 0.35 Kms

Pothole

18:38 Nov 21, 2018

Near Cranford pines, ballincollig, 0.57 Kms

Faulty street light

16:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 51.884555538894,-8.5735197825414, 0.58 Kms